(KNO) - COVID-19 LIVE UPDATES

CORONAVIRUS OUTBREAK (Live Status): Total Cases 18598501 and Total Deaths 701191 from COVID-19 Virus

Total Cases
18598501
New Cases
161113
New Deaths
4108
Total Deaths
701191
Total Recovered
11804642

Disclaimer:The information provided on www.kashmirnewsobserver.com (the "Site') that provides you latest updates on Covid_19 cases across the gobe [and our mobile application] is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site [and our mobile application] is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site [or our mobile application]. for more reliable & accurate information you can visit website of WHO. who




Country
Name
New
Cases
New
Deaths
Total
Cases
Total
Deaths
Total
Recovered
USA3644491849003601598462463983
Total:799352246294073086761761062
Brazil77713762759436950781912319
India512828491906613398201281660
Russia515914486142314351661471
South
Africa
44563455213188884363751
Mexico476726644381348012295677
Peru43310019811298091
Chile1469383629629745336330
Spain576026349894284980
Colombia32785011017173727
Iran275121231478617617272535
Saudi
Arabia
1363352814562984243713
Pakistan432152804615999249397
Italy190524841935171200766
Bangladesh1918502440203234139860
Turkey1083182349345765218491
Germany112123319232194700
Argentina50206743386394129
France103921923343029682166
Iraq283683134722501796103
Canada30261173338953101839
Indonesia192286115056538872050
Philippines635211112593211566049
Qatar216111538177108254
Egypt94640488844066
Kazakhstan115893820105865132
Ecuador9224187963580870985
China3684464463479030
Bolivia16937581846322824510
Sweden3768118157470
Oman7915942161421
Israel1395137582555949829
Dominican
Republic
11783074295121338824
Ukraine10612674219176440613
Belgium465570314985017598
Kuwait47546877446560326
Panama68456149742093
Belarus8436825057463163
UAE1896135235155090
Netherlands48515595561500
Romania12324855241248028006
Singapore295533462747454
Guatemala8232452365203740285
Portugal112151681173937318
Poland680648149173835056
Nigeria4412989620663
Honduras59774379413845854
Bahrain14183515139007
Armenia19663929876830372
Japan38687101226487
Ghana3781219134313
Kyrgyzstan412737541142728743
Afghanistan3536782128825669
Switzerland13035746198131500
Azerbaijan22653291047328348
Algeria532932504124822375
Morocco1021162721741719629
Uzbekistan98182704716518051
Serbia28772673860514047
Ireland4526253176323364
Moldova332102581481018167
Kenya6056232023889327
Austria9612148171919336
Nepal2591210095815026
Venezuela2075418011622
Ethiopia5887198773438240
Costa
Rica
43510198371816590
Australia412111873023210622
El
Salvador
4199182624868954
Cameroon1725539115320
Czechia1061711438311808
Ivory
Coast
7311629310311955
S.
Korea
341442330113352
Denmark771407361612715
Bosnia
and
Herzegovina
39411128563736592
Palestine22912770846419
Bulgaria121594046684
Madagascar2355118951239286
Sudan4211117807636194
North
Macedonia
745112025057108
Senegal463104322146920
Norway1493482568752
DRC4591782157727
Malaysia190021258684
French
Guiana
5017998456873
Gabon7646515408
Tajikistan457583616356
Haiti35175111664832
Finland17274833316950
Guinea7364466505
Luxembourg5369171185537
Zambia213267931735109
Mauritania63821575174
Albania130457501763031
Paraguay5724554249
Croatia24153181544517
Djibouti85248595044
Lebanon5062651837
Greece11848552091374
Equatorial
Guinea
4821832182
CAR4614591635
Hungary9145535983415
Maldives15314446192693
Malawi89543611282047
Zimbabwe14614221811238
Libya406393625
Nicaragua36721162492
Hong
Kong
8013670412141
Congo3546581589
Thailand13321583142
Montenegro3301521445
Somalia3220931598
Mayotte153023392738
Eswatini1842856491258
Sri
Lanka
62834112524
Cuba3112701882382
Cabo
Verde
2583251911
Mali25431241943
Namibia64247012211
South
Sudan
812437471175
Slovakia142368291771
Slovenia9121901231854
Lithuania172137801647
Rwanda209251169
Estonia112091631937
Mozambique561202915765
Guinea-Bissau198127803
Iceland31918101825
Suriname1893271227
Sierra
Leone
1848671375
Benin1805361036
Yemen2671760506863
Tunisia191584511227
New
Zealand
1567221523
Uruguay1291361023
Angola128058476
Latvia31249321070
Jordan61224111155
Liberia2121678698
Uganda8120351073
Georgia3118217962
Cyprus115519856
Burkina
Faso
3115353947
Niger1152691032
Togo97619663
Andorra293952825
Chad293875814
Jamaica1190512743
Syria4589246283
Malta168909666
Sao
Tome
and
Principe
87415787
Botswana804263
Lesotho8272621174
Diamond
Princess
71213651
San
Marino
69942657
Bahamas6791491
Gambia56711479
Vietnam1826708378
Réunion6674592
Channel
Islands
459547533
Tanzania50921183
Taiwan14767441
Guyana47421185
Burundi3951304
Comoros3867330
Myanmar3556302
Mauritius34410334
Isle
of
Man
33624312
Mongolia2930230
Eritrea2820225
Guadeloupe27214179
Martinique2691598
Cambodia2400197
Faeroe
Islands
22270192
Cayman
Islands
2031202
Trinidad
and
Tobago
101928135
Gibraltar11890183
Bermuda1579144
Sint
Maarten
41501664
Brunei1413138
Barbados132798
Aruba1243112
Monaco21234105
Turks
and
Caicos
116238
Papua
New
Guinea
3114234
Seychelles1140113
Bhutan103090
Antigua
and
Barbuda
92375
Liechtenstein89185
French
Polynesia
62062
Belize57230
St.
Vincent
Grenadines
55045
Saint
Martin
53341
Macao46046
Curaçao29124
Fiji27118
Saint
Lucia
25022
Grenada24023
Timor-Leste24024
New
Caledonia
22022
Laos20019
Dominica18018
Saint
Kitts
and
Nevis
17016
Greenland14013
Caribbean
Netherlands
1307
Falkland
Islands
13013
Montserrat13110
Vatican
City
12012
Western
Sahara
1018
MS
Zaandam
920
St.
Barth
906
British
Virgin
Islands
817
Saint
Pierre
Miquelon
401
Anguilla303